International Olympiad on Financial Security

2024

Dmitry Vladimirovich Afanasyev

Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, Head of the Executive Committee

Vitaly Viktorovich Grishkin

Director of the Department of Coordination of Educational Organizations of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation, Deputy Head of the Executive Committee

Alexandra Evgenievna Nagornova

Senior Advisor of the Department for Coordination of Educational Organizations of the Ministry of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation
Secretary of the Executive Committee

Margarita Yurievna Andronova

General Director of the autonomous non-profit organization "International Educational and Methodological Center for Financial Monitoring"

Svetlana Vladimirovna Bryukhovetskaya

Vice-Rector for marketing and applicants affairs Financial University under the Government of the Russian Federation

Olga Viktorovna Vitina

Deputy Chairman of the Board of the All-Russian Public-State Movement of Children «Movement of the first» on financial and legal issues

Anton Sergeevich Gusev

Deputy Head of the Educational Foundation "Talent and Success"

Anastasia Vladimirovna Zyryanova

Deputy Minister of Education of the Russian Federation

Oleg Alekseevich Ivanov

First Deputy Director General of the autonomous non-profit organization "International Educational and Methodological Center for Financial Monitoring"

Mikhail Ilyich Katsarsky

Vice Rector for Student Affairs of the Federal State Autonomous Educational Institution of Higher Education "Peoples' Friendship University of Russia named after Patrice Lumumba"

Lilia Gennadievna Kiryanova

Director of the autonomous non-profit organization of higher education, Sirius University of Science and Technology

Alexey Mikhailovich Nazarov

Vice President, Director of the Department of Promsvyazbank Public Joint Stock Company

Herman Yurievich Neglyad

State Secretary – Deputy Director of the Federal Financial Monitoring Service

Vladimir Vasilyevich Ovchinnikov

First Deputy General Director of the autonomous non-profit organization "International Educational and Methodological Center for Financial Monitoring" - Director of the network Institute in the field of countering the legalization (laundering) of proceeds from crime and the financing of terrorism

Dmitry Evgenievich Pokrovsky

Acting Director of the Department of State Youth Policy and Educational Activities

Oleg Ilgisovich Samovarov

Scientific Secretary of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science, V.P.Ivannikov Institute of System Programming of the Russian Academy of Sciences

Ekaterina Alexandrovna Teider

General Director of the autonomous non-profit organization "Cultural Center"

Sergey Alexandrovich Teterukov

Executive Secretary of the Eurasian Group on Combating Money Laundering and Terrorist Financing

Mashrab Kurbonalievich Fayzulo

Rector of the Interstate educational Institution of Higher Professional Education "Russian-Tajik Slavonic University"

Damir Ildusovich Fattakhov

Deputy Head of the Federal Agency for Youth Affairs

Oleg Vasilyevich Shabunevich

Advisor to the Director of the Federal Financial Monitoring Service

Marina Sergeyevna Shemyakina

Head of the Center for Inter-Olympic Training of Schoolchildren and Students of the Federal State Budgetary Institution of Science The Lebedev Physical Institute of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Lesson on Financial Security: February 14 – March 15, 2024

Invitation stage: March 4 – 31, 2024

Eliminatory stage:
1st round: April 10, 2024 at 10:00 (Moscow time)
2nd round: April 17, 2024 at 10:00 (Moscow time)

Qualifying stage: September 2 – 6, 2024

Final: September 30 – October 4, 2024
Olympiad tasks of final stage 2023